Final Results 2021/2022

Div

Pos

  

Team

MVP

Tee-Ball Major Div 1 1   Illawong Marlins  
  2   East Hills  
         
Tee-Ball Major Div 2 1   East Hills Red  
  2   Illawong Marlins White  
         
Tee-Ball Major Div 3 1   St John Bosco Navy  
  2   Illawong Marlins Grey  
         
LL Machine Pitch Div 1 1   East Hills  
  2   Arncliffe Scots  
         
LL Machine Pitch Div 2 1   St Pats  
  2   Yarrawarrah Tigers  
         
LL Machine Pitch Div 3 1   ES Dolphins  
  2   Vikings  
         
Little League Majors Div 1 1   Arncliffe Scots Will Bonham
  2   Giants  
         
Little League Minors Div 2 1   Comets Zac Jacenko
  2   Illawong Marlins  
         
Little League Minors Div 3 1   St Pats/B-Bay Joshua Cowles
  2   East Hills  
         
Intermediate League 1   Illawong Marlins Ben White
  2   St George  
         
Junior League Div 1 1   Giants Matthew Trainor
  2   Arncliffe Scots  
         
Junior League Div 2 1      
  2      
         
Junior League Div 3 1   St Pats/B-Bay Mitchell Montague
  2   Vikings  
         
Senior League Div 1 1      
  2      
         
Senior League Div 2 1   St John Bosco Dylan Mogensen
  2   Giants  
         
Senior League Div 3 1   Cronulla Hamish Draganic
  2   Illawong Marlins  

Senior League State Championship Teams

Congratulations to the players selected to represent the CSJBA at the up coming 2022 Baseball NSW Senior League State Championships
Coaches will be in contact with players shortly to advise training times and dates.
 
Team - Black
Rylan Angel
Oliver Brodie
Noah Fylaktidis
Liam Grant
Max Miotto
Emyrs Mulvihill
Nathan Paes
Quinlin Pitt
Mikah Targett
Lachlan West
Damian Wilson
Yuuta Yamanaka
James Burgess
Cal Fingleson
 
Team - Blue
Liam Anderson
Ewan Choat
Oscar Clout
Zac Curtis
Tom De Soza
Harrison Ford
Sam Levick
Henry Lewis
Dylan Mogenson
Jacob Palmer
Aidan Roche
Max Stevens
Lachlan Vella
Johnathan Wackwitz

Junior League State Championship Teams

Congratulations to players selected to represent CSJBA at the up coming 2022 Baseball NSW Junior League State Championships.
Coaches will be in contact with players shortly to advise training times and dates

Team - Black

Harrison Calderon
Liam Cavanough
Tahlan Cavill
Jack Fletcher
Lucas Gallardo
Lewis Gardner
Riley Jones
Ryan Nicholas
Mitchell Regan
Colm Sheehan
Gabriel Tentomas
Joshua Tiernay
Matthew Trainor

Team - Blue

Cameron Conray
Cameron Cowles
Tristan Crynes
Bailey Doves
Jackson Griffiths
Cole Haigh
Coen Hardy
Jacob Hazan
Joseph Hutt
Hamish Kelly
Kade Rogers
Campbell Tillet
Tyler Varney

Little League State Championship Team

Congratulations to the players selected to represent CSJBA at the 2022 Baseball NSW Little League State Championships

Coaches will be in contact with players shortly to advise training times and dates.

Jack Anasta
Finn Bennett
Will Bonham
William Clout
Will Frinsdorf
Harry Fuz
Jacob Gallardo
Jesse Garnero
Tyce Hill
Fletcher Massone
Archie Sampson
Jake Shorey
Xavier Taylor
Harrison Thomas-McLean

WET WEATHER INFO

Install the Wet Weather app from Team App for information regarding ground closures. This will be the only form of wet weather communication from the CSJBA this season.

Instructions on how to use - CLICK HERE